http://seniorsoftball.com/?page=12

 
SIGN IN:   Password     »Sign up

Message board   »Message Board home    »Sign-in or register to get started

Online now: 0 members ; 33 anonymous
Change topic:

Discussion: 40 major HR?

Posted Discussion
June 13, 2013
Se11out
2 posts
40 major HR?
Rule 8.4 (3) says 6hr then walks. Is this correct?
June 13, 2013
SSUSA Staff
1284 posts
NO, that is the HR Rule for Senior (over age 50) Major teams ... The HR Rules for the Men's 40-Masters are as follows ...

Major+: Ten (10) per team per game, outs thereafter
Major: Eight (8) per team per game, outs thereafter
AAA: Six (6) per team per game, outs thereafter

Sign-in to reply or add to a discussion or post your own message and start a new discussion. If you don't have a message board account, please register for a free nickname. It will only take a moment.
Senior Softball-USA
Phone: (916) 326-5303
Fax: (916) 326-5304
2701 K Street, Suite 101A
Sacramento, CA 95816
Send us e-mail
Senior Softball-USA is dedicated to informing and uniting the Senior Softball Players of America and the World. Senior Softball-USA sanctions tournaments and championships, registers players, writes the rulebook, publishes Senior Softball-USA News, hosts International Softball Tours and promotes Senior Softball throughout the world. More than 1.5 million men and women over 40 play Senior Softball in the United States today. »SSUSA History  »Privacy policy

Follow us on Facebook

Partners