http://www.mikensports.com/

 
SIGN IN:   Password     »Sign up

Message board   »Message Board home    »Sign-in or register to get started

Online now: 2 members: Steve Neufeld, Tri18; 51 anonymous
Change topic:

Discussion: classification

Posted Discussion
Jan. 1, 2014
action50
Men's 55
2 posts
classification
How many major plus players can a major team add to roster, without getting moved up to major plus?
Jan. 1, 2014
Mark 44
Men's 60
56 posts
3 I believe
Jan. 1, 2014
Rainmans
21 posts
Section 14.1, B-3: "A Major team roster shall not have more than three players with a team affiliation rating history during the two previous tournament seasons greater than Major."

A simpler way to state it: You can't have more that 3 Major-Plus players
Sign-in to reply or add to a discussion or post your own message and start a new discussion. If you don't have a message board account, please register for a free nickname. It will only take a moment.
Senior Softball-USA
Phone: (916) 326-5303
Fax: (916) 326-5304
2701 K Street, Suite 101A
Sacramento, CA 95816
Send us e-mail
Senior Softball-USA is dedicated to informing and uniting the Senior Softball Players of America and the World. Senior Softball-USA sanctions tournaments and championships, registers players, writes the rulebook, publishes Senior Softball-USA News, hosts International Softball Tours and promotes Senior Softball throughout the world. More than 1.5 million men and women over 40 play Senior Softball in the United States today. »SSUSA History  »Privacy policy

Follow us on Facebook

Partners